NTCA Site 1 - at Wylie East HS
Date
February 25, 2023
Location
Wylie East HS
Address
3000 Wylie East Dr Wylie, TX 75098
Director Information

CONTEST DIRECTOR: SCOOTER SPICER (972) 998-8151

CIRCUIT ADMINISTRATOR: STEPHANIE BONEBRAKE (817)944-9864

UNIT INFORMATION:

ALL UNIT STAFF MUST HAVE A HARD COPY OF THE NTCA CODE OF CONDUCT SUBMITTED AT THE FIRST CONTEST OF THE SEASON.

UNIT DIRECTORS WILL BE REQUIRED TO VIEW THE SAFETY PROCEDURES UPON CHECK IN AND SIGN THE ACKNOWLEDGEMENT.

ALL UNITS SHOULD HAVE EMERGENCY NUMBERS AND ALL UNIT INFORMATION IN COMPETITIONSUITE UP TO DATE PRIOR TO ARRIVING TO CHECK IN.

REMINDER TO UPLOAD MUSIC FILES AND COMPLETE THE SPIEL SHEET BY THURSDAY BEFORE THE CONTEST.

UNIT CREDENTIALS:

  • Performers with wristband are complimentary backside seating.
  • Additional backside seating or floor/prop crew beyond 10 are $3.00 each.
  • Unit Directors/Staff complimentary with NTCA badge, regular $15.00 admission without badge.
  • School Administrators, Band Directors, Bus Drivers are complimentary with their school issued ID.
Ticket Information

SPECTATOR ADMISSION:

  • Spectator admission is $15.00 for adults.
  • Children 7 and under are free.
  • Children age 8 through High School (HS - with Student ID) are $5.00 for front side seating.
  • College Students are considered adults and pay $15.00 admission for front side seating.
Performances
Exhibition - Cadet
Summit Cadets
Cadet
Azle MS
Eaton Eaglets
Wylie Junior Guard
Kerr MS
Southlake Carroll Cadets
Kaufman Cadets
Novice
Lake Ridge HS JV
Richardson HS JV
Community HS
Burleson Centennial HS JV
Williams HS
Gainesville HS
Plano West HS Beta
Waco HS
Blue Ridge
Troy HS
Regional AA
Sanger HS
Sunnyvale HS
Rockwall HS JV
Summit HS - Pearl
North Forney HS
Southlake Carroll HS JV
McKinney HS JV
Tyler Legacy HS
S. Garland HS
Coronado HS
Rock Hill Cadet Guard
Prosper HS JV
McMillen HS
Regional A
Garland HS - Gold
Naaman Forest HS
Kaufman HS Varsity
Whitney HS
Newman Smith HS
Summit HS - Onyx
Red Oak HS JV
Little Elm HS JV
Frenship HS Gold
Plano East Senior HS
Braswell HS
Waxahachie HS JV
Wylie East HS JV
Plano West HS Alpha
Celina HS
Grapevine HS
Allen HS JV Blue
North Garland HS
Independent Regional A
Grand Prairie ISD JV
Scholastic AA
South Grand Prairie HS
Plano East Senior HS
Eaton HS Green
Burleson HS
Waxahachie HS
Frenship HS Blue
Eaton HS Blue
Scholastic A
Richardson HS
McKinney Boyd HS
Lake Ridge HS Varsity
McKinney North HS
Highland Park HS
Rockwall HS
Allen HS JV Red
Byron Nelson HS
James Martin HS
Wylie HS JV
National A
Wylie East HS
Azle HS
Wylie HS
Flower Mound HS Navy
Hebron HS Blue
Allen HS
Burleson Centennial HS Varsity
Southlake Carroll HS
Prosper HS
Scholastic Open
McKinney HS
Flower Mound HS
Independent Open
Black Gold Open