NA-IW Championships and NA Grand Championships
Date
April 3, 2022
Location
Coppell HS
Address
185 W Parkway Blvd Coppell, TX 75019
Director Information

Contest Director: Jaime Martinez 210-262-2885

Judges:

EQ: Jen Karp

MV: Courtney Mills

DA: Kelsey Gleason

GE1: Lee Carlson

GE2: Robert Solomon

TOP TEN NATIONAL A UNITS OVERALL (TOP 10 REGARDLESS OF ROUND) ARE INVITED TO PERFORM AT GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING NTCA CIRCUIT CHAMPIONSHIPS, SUNDAY, APRIL 3, 2022 AT COPPELL HS.

*GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS WILL ONLY BE FOR CLASSES WITH MORE THAN ONE COMPETITIVE ROUND, THEREFORE AT THIS EVENT IT IS ONLY FOR NATIONAL A*

GRAND CHAMPION PERFORMING UNITS, $100 PER UNIT, BILLED BY NTCA

RETREATS ARE FULL RETREATS AND ALL PERFORMERS WILL LINE UP WITH THE CAPTAINS ACCEPTING AWARDS, ETC.

NO BALLOONS OR HELIUM OF ANY KIND NOR CONFETTI ALLOWED AT NTCA CHAMPIONSHIP VENUES.

NTCA WILL ALSO HAVE A GROUP PHOTOGRAPHY AREA AT ALL CHAMPIONSHIP EVENTS FOR UNITS TO STAGE THEIR OWN CHAMPIONSHIP PHOTOS.

CHAMPIONSHIP PERFORMER/BACKSIDE BANDS VALID FOR BOTH CHAMPIONSHIPS AND GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS.

Ticket Information

$20 Spectator Combo Ticket (includes NA-IW Championship and NA Grand Champion contests)

$15 NA-IW Championship

$15 NA Grand Championship

$5 Grand Championship "Add On" to purchase Grand Championship ticket (if original championship wristband is still worn)

  • Children 7 & under free
  • Children age 8-High school front side $5
  • Student rate applies to ages 8-high school only (student ID required)
  • College Students and all others pay regular spectator pricing
  • Performer-back side with wristband
  • Unit Director/Staff: NTCA Badge or pay spectator fee
  • School Administrator/Band Director/Bus Driver: Free with school badge/identification

$3 floor crew over 10 floor crew (back side seating)

Performances
Independent A
Acuity
Maverick Independent
University of North Texas
Rogue Independent
Tarleton Purple Pride
National A
Wylie East HS
Lamar HS
Prosper HS
Reedy HS
Flower Mound HS
Keller HS Varsity
Timber Creek HS
Saginaw HS
Forney HS
Southlake Carroll HS Varsity
Pine Tree HS
The Colony HS
Red Oak HS
Wylie HS
Lovejoy HS Varsity
Fossil Ridge HS Varsity
Aledo HS Varsity
Lone Star HS
Hebron HS Blue
Keller Central HS
North Garland HS
Berkner HS
Wakeland HS Orange
Colleyville Heritage HS - Varsity
Mansfield HS
Braswell HS Varsity
Lake Ridge HS Varsity
Azle HS
Mount Pleasant HS
Rock Hill HS
Melissa HS
Scholastic Open
Allen HS
Little Elm HS
McKinney HS
Coppell HS
Marcus HS
Independence HS Varsity
Scholastic World
Flower Mound HS
Independent World
Mirage Performance Ensemble